“The South's Premier Dance School”

Now Open In Brighton and Worthing
& Rottingdean

web design by  richwebdesignsandhosting.co.uk  Contact  webmasterLinksFAQ's • Copyright © JustDance Academy

During Diamond Jubilee weekend the dancers travelled to Bognor Regis to compete in the Solent Championships run by Moya Jordan

Solos

Beginners

U8

Tiffany Grice     2nd

Freya Richards   4th

____________________________________________________________________________________________ U10

Jennifer Martin      1st

 

 

 

____________________________________________________________________________________________

U12

Ben Peet           2nd

 

 


____________________________________________________________________________________________ U14

Melissa Higham     2nd

Emily Beckwith     4th



 

____________________________________________________________________________________________

Starter
____________________________________________________________________________________________
U6

Katy Hay                   3rd

 

 

 

____________________________________________________________________________________________

U8

Madison Parker          4th

Macie Parker             5th

 

 

____________________________________________________________________________________________

U12

Casey MacAndrew      1st

Olivia Gaffney            3rd


 

____________________________________________________________________________________________ U16

Amina El-Alami             1st

Alisha Gefferies            2nd

 

 


__________________________________________________________________________

Intermediate
____________________________________________________________________________________________
U10

Ella Monoghan            1st

 

 

 

____________________________________________________________________________________________ U12

Elisha Ryan                1st

 

 

 

____________________________________________________________________________________________ U16

Kennedy Grice            6th

 

 

 

____________________________________________________________________________________________
Champs

____________________________________________________________________________________________
U16

 

Darcey Collins             4th




____________________________________________________________________________________________
Pairs

Beginners
____________________________________________________________________________________________
U8

Freya Richards & Katy Hay                  2nd

 

 

 

____________________________________________________________________________________________
U14

Emily Beckwith & Mellissa Higham            1st

 

 

 

____________________________________________________________________________________________ Intermediate
____________________________________________________________________________________________
U8

Macy Parker & Madison Parker            2nd

 

 

 

____________________________________________________________________________________________ U12

Olivia Gaffney & Ella Monoghan           1st

Casey MacAndrew & Alisha Ryan         4th

 

 

 

____________________________________________________________________________________________ U14

Isobel Tugwell & Jodie Fairbank           4th

 

 

 

____________________________________________________________________________________________ U16      

Kennady Grice & Alisha Gefferies        1st

Amina El-Alami & Darcey Collins          4th

 

 

____________________________________________________________________________________________ Slow
____________________________________________________________________________________________

Under 6

Katy Hay                                     2nd

 

 


__________________________________________________________________________________________

U12

Elisha Ryan                                    3rd

Casey McAndrew                            5th

Olivia Gaffney                                 6th

 

____________________________________________________________________________________________

U16

Alisha Jefferies                               6th

Kennady Grice                                7th

 

 

____________________________________________________________________________________________

Street

____________________________________________________________________________________________

U12

Ben Peet                                         5th

 

 

 

____________________________________________________________________________________________

U14

Isobel Tugwell                                  5th

Jodie Fairbank                                  6th

 

 

____________________________________________________________________________________________

U16

Amina El Alami                                  6th

Solos
Pairs

Slow

Street

Champs